HEKA-Arcane-Logo_longwhite
Search
Close this search box.

Lovage Root

$5.00

Used for Love, Lust, Prophetic dreams, Energy, and Purification.

SKU HERLOV01 Category

Description

Common Name: Lovage Root (Organic)

Botanical name: Levisticum Officinale

Folk names: Smellage, Lavose, Levose, Sea Parsley, Love Herbs, Love Rod, Love Root, Loving Herbs, Lubestico

Origin: Germany

Size: 10 grams

Use in bath spells for psychic cleansing and purification baths to release negativity, or to enhance attractiveness and make yourself more love-inspiring. Lovage has a widespread reputation as an aid to the love life; it can be used in charm bags to strengthen sexual power and enhance luck in love. Add an infusion of lovage to the bath immediately prior to attending court to help bring victory.

Carry to attract love and the attention of the opposite sex. Drink as a tea, just before bed for psychic dreams.

This plant also acted as a sentry of the home; if planted in front of the house lovage was supposed to keep off all evil forces, such as plague, snakes, insects etc.

Picture for illustration only.
Note: All herbs, resins, roots, flowers, and powders are sold for incense, spell and ritual work only. Always consult a physician before using herbal products, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication(s).
This item is not handmade by HEKA Arcane Apotheca

Additional information

Weight 10 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

YOU MIGHT ALSO LOVE