HEKA-Arcane-Logo_longwhite
Search
Close this search box.

Elfwort

$5.00

Magical Uses: Love, Protection, Dispel Anger, Clairvoyance, Fairy Magick.

SKU HEREW01 Category

Description

Common Name: Elfwort or Elecampane

Botanical name: Inula Helenium

Folk names: Yellow Starwort, Elfdock, Elfwort, Horse-elder, Horseheal, Scabwort, Elecampagne, Velvet Dock

Origin:Bulgaria

Size: 10 grams

Sacred to the ancient Celts, and named “elfwort”.

Add to all love baths or charm bags to attract a lover. Burn as an incense to enhance ones spirituality and psychic abilities. Carry for protection.

Use to dispel and banish violent, angry vibrations when placed throughout the house, especially doorways. Use in a sachet to attract love, strong association with the Elven world and is used in fairy magick. Useful for baby blessings, or in incense to purify initiates. Also believed to prevent sickness when sprinkled on clothes.

Picture for illustration only.
Note: All herbs, resins, roots, flowers, and powders are sold for incense, spell and ritual work only. Always consult a physician before using herbal products, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication(s).
This item is not handmade by HEKA Arcane Apotheca

Additional information

Weight 10 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

YOU MIGHT ALSO LOVE