HEKA-Arcane-Logo_longwhite
Search
Close this search box.

Calamus Root

$6.50

Magical Uses: Luck, Healing, Money and Protection.

SKU HERCAL001 Category

Description

Common Name: Calamus Root (Organic)

Botanical name: Acorus Calamus

Folk names: Sweet Flag, Grass Myrtle, Gladdon, Myrtle Flag, Sweet Myrtle, Sea Sedge, Sweet Cane, Sweetgrass, Sweet Root, Sweet Rush, Sweet Sedge

Origin:India

Size: 10 grams

Place a small quantity of Calamus in each corner of the kitchen will protect the occupants from hunger and poverty. Used to bind and strengthen spells. Strongly connected to Moon Enegry, use in any Full Moon working, or working for psychic or empathic power. Add to healing and protection incense, and is an ingredient in any controlling or compelling incense.

Picture for illustration only.
Note: All herbs, resins, roots, flowers, and powders are sold for incense, spell and ritual work only. Always consult a physician before using herbal products, especially if you are pregnant, nursing, or on any medication(s).
This item is not handmade by HEKA Arcane Apotheca

Additional information

Weight 10 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

YOU MIGHT ALSO LOVE