Vervain

$2.50

Used for healing, love, protection, purification, wealth, creativity, peace,to prevent nightmares.

Description

Common Name: Vervain (Organic)

Botanical name: Verbena Officinalis

Folk names: Enchanter’s Herb, European Vervain, Juno’s Tears, Britannica, Herba Sacra, Herb of Grace, Herb of the Cross, Holy Herb, Pigeon’s Grass, Pigeon Weed, Simpler’s Joy, Van-Van Herb, Vervan

Origin: Bulgaria

Size: 10 grams

Vervain has become one of the famous herbs of magick and used for almost any positive magickal purpose. Bury in the yard or keep in the home to encourage wealth and bring peace.

Put under the pillow or drink as a tea to prevent nightmares. Use in prosperity spells. Carry to prevent depression and/or bring creativity. Use in cleansing baths and rituals before working magick.

Use in amulets, charm bags, dream pillows, and baths for all-purpose protection of home and especially children. Burn as a powerful purification incense. Used in money spells, it is said to remove obstacles to success and is a key ingredient in the famous Van Van Oil.

Picture for illustration only.
Note: This item is not handmade by HEKA Arcane Apotheca
Additional information
Weight 10 g
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.