Chicory Root

$2.50

Remove Obstacles, Gain Favours and Invisibility, Purification, Strength

Description

Common Name: Chicory Root (Organic)

Botanical name: Cichorium Intybus

Folk names: Blue sailors, Endive, Endiva, Succory, Wild Chicory, Garden Chicory, Garden Endive, Wild Succory, Coffeeweed

Origin: France

Size: 10 grams

Use Chicory as an incense, to purify items of divination (tarot, etc.) Carry to assist in removing all obstructions, negativity and obstacles from your path. Beneficial in any wall-breaker or block-buster working. Also used in healing magick to promote a more positive outlook on life and to improve one’s sense of humour

Folk tales say, of one harvests a Chicory Root in silence with a gold knife at noon or at midnight on Mid-Summer’s Eve, one will become invisible and have the ability to open locked doors and boxes.

Picture for illustration only.
Note: This item is not handmade by HEKA Arcane Apotheca
Additional information
Weight 10 g
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.